Species Details : Benthophilus casachicus Ragimov, 1978

You selected Benthophilus stellatus casachicus Ragimov, 1978. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Benthophilus casachicus Ragimov, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Benthophilus casachicus  Ragimov, 1978
Synonyms:
Benthophilus stellatus casachicus Ragimov, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Benthophilus stellatus casachicus Ragimov, 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Benthophilus FishBase
Distribution: Eurasia: Caspian Sea and Volga delta.
Environment: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: Author spelling follows Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Apr. 2006: Ref. 56787).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61546
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19