Species Details : Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze, 1888

You selected Boletus guttatus Pers., 1825. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze, 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus variegatus  (Sw.) Richon & Roze, 1888
Synonyms:
Boletopsis squalida (Fr.) Beck, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis squalida (Fr.) Beck, 1923
Boletus aureus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aureus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus guttatus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus guttatus Pers., 1825
Boletus squalidus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus squalidus Fr., 1838
Boletus variegatus Sw., 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus variegatus Sw., 1810
Boletus variegatus var. aureus (Schaeff.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus variegatus var. aureus (Schaeff.) Sacc., 1888
Boletus variegatus subsp. guttatus (Pers.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus variegatus subsp. guttatus (Pers.) Sacc., 1888
Boletus variegatus var. guttatus (Pers.) Sacc., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus variegatus var. guttatus (Pers.) Sacc., 1910
Boletus variegatus var. rubescens Opat., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus variegatus var. rubescens Opat., 1836
Boletus variegatus f. rugosa Barsak., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus variegatus f. rugosa Barsak., 1939
Ixocomus variegatus (Sw.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus variegatus (Sw.) Quél., 1888
Suillus squalidus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus squalidus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus variegatus f. rubescens (Opat.) Estadès & Lannoy, 2001 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus variegatus f. rubescens (Opat.) Estadès & Lannoy, 2001
Suillus variegatus f. rubescens (Opat.) Menès, 1989 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus variegatus f. rubescens (Opat.) Menès, 1989
Suillus variegatus f. variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus variegatus f. variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze, 1888
Versipellis guttata (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis guttata (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Versipellis variegata (Sw.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis variegata (Sw.) Quél., 1886
Versipellis variegata var. guttata (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis variegata var. guttata (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Versipellis variegata var. variegata (Sw.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis variegata var. variegata (Sw.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus variegatus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48