Species Details : Hertia cheirifolia (L.) Kuntze

You selected Hertia crassifolia (L.) Less. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hertia cheirifolia (L.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hertia cheirifolia  (L.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Hertia crassifolia (L.) Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hertia crassifolia (L.) Less.
Othonna calthoides Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna calthoides Mill.
Othonna cheirifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna cheirifolia L.
Othonna crassifolia L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna crassifolia L.
Othonnopsis cheirifolia (L.) Batt. & Trabut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonnopsis cheirifolia (L.) Batt. & Trabut
Othonnopsis cheirifolia (L.) Benth. & Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonnopsis cheirifolia (L.) Benth. & Hook. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hertia World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53