Species Details : Baccharis neaei DC.

You selected Baccharis talcareguensis Heering ex Reiche. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis neaei DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis neaei  DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis bezanilleana Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis bezanilleana Remy
Baccharis bezanilleana var. solisii (Phil.) Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis bezanilleana var. solisii (Phil.) Heering
Baccharis rhetinodes Meyen & Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis rhetinodes Meyen & Walp.
Baccharis solieri Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis solieri Remy
Baccharis solieri var. williamsii (Phil.) Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis solieri var. williamsii (Phil.) Heering
Baccharis solisii Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis solisii Phil.
Baccharis talcareguensis Heering ex Reiche (synonym)
Baccharis williamsii F. Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis williamsii F. Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro), Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09