Species Details : Aleodorus intricatus (Casey, 1906)

Accepted scientific name:
Aleodorus intricatus (Casey, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aleodorus intricatus  (Casey, 1906)
Synonyms:
Chitalia intricata Casey, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitalia intricata Casey, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Aleodorus StaphBase
Distribution: Canada (AB,SK), USA (AZ,CA,CO,MT,NM) [Mexico in error]
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2019). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:11