Species Details : Pseudobrickellia brasiliensis (Spreng.) R. King & H. Rob.

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudobrickellia brasiliensis (Spreng.) R. King & H. Rob. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudobrickellia brasiliensis  (Spreng.) R. King & H. Rob.
Synonyms:
Brickellia brasiliensis (Spreng.) B. L. Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brickellia brasiliensis (Spreng.) B. L. Rob.
Brickellia pinifolia (Gardn.) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brickellia pinifolia (Gardn.) A. Gray
Clavigera pinifolia Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavigera pinifolia Gardn.
Coleosanthus pinifolius (Gardn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleosanthus pinifolius (Gardn.) Kuntze
Eupatorium brasiliense Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium brasiliense Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Pseudobrickellia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amazonas, Tocantins, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Piaui, Ceara, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53