Species Details : Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro, 1908

You selected Uromyces astragali (Opiz) Sacc., 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces pisi-sativi  (Pers.) Liro, 1908
Synonyms:
Aecidium euphorbiae Pers., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium euphorbiae Pers., 1792
Aecidium euphorbiarum DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium euphorbiarum DC., 1815
Caeoma euphorbiae (Pers.) Nees, 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma euphorbiae (Pers.) Nees, 1816
Caeoma euphorbiatum Link, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma euphorbiatum Link, 1825
Coeomurus astragali (Opiz) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus astragali (Opiz) Kuntze, 1898
Coeomurus phacae (Thüm.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus phacae (Thüm.) Kuntze, 1898
Coeomurus pisi (DC.) Gray, 1821 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus pisi (DC.) Gray, 1821
Coeomurus pisi (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus pisi (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898
Dicaeoma loti (L. A. Kirchn.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma loti (L. A. Kirchn.) Kuntze, 1898
Nigredo punctata (J. Schröt.) Arthur, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigredo punctata (J. Schröt.) Arthur, 1920
Puccinia laburni DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia laburni DC., 1805
Puccinia loti L. A. Kirchn., 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia loti L. A. Kirchn., 1856
Puccinia pisi DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia pisi DC., 1805
Uredo astragali Opiz, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo astragali Opiz, 1852
Uredo onobrychidis Desm., 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo onobrychidis Desm., 1823
Uromyces astragali (Opiz) Sacc., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces astragali (Opiz) Sacc., 1873
Uromyces astragali var. astragali (Opiz) Sacc., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces astragali var. astragali (Opiz) Sacc., 1873
Uromyces euphorbiae-astragali Jordi, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces euphorbiae-astragali Jordi, 1904
Uromyces euphorbiae-corniculatae Jordi, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces euphorbiae-corniculatae Jordi, 1904
Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae (Pers.) Fuckel ex G. Winter, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae (Pers.) Fuckel ex G. Winter, 1884
Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. anglicae MacDon., 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. anglicae MacDon., 1946
Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. genistae-tinctoriae (Pers.) Fuckel ex G. Winter, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. genistae-tinctoriae (Pers.) Fuckel ex G. Winter, 1884
Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. scoparii MacDon., 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. scoparii MacDon., 1946
Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. ulicis MacDon., 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces genistae-tinctoriae f. ulicis MacDon., 1946
Uromyces laburni (DC.) G. H. Otth, 1864 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces laburni (DC.) G. H. Otth, 1864
Uromyces laburni Fuckel, 1870 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces laburni Fuckel, 1870
Uromyces lathyri Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces lathyri Fuckel, 1870
Uromyces loti A. Blytt, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces loti A. Blytt, 1896
Uromyces onobrychidis (Desm.) Lév., 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces onobrychidis (Desm.) Lév., 1847
Uromyces phacae Thüm., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces phacae Thüm., 1878
Uromyces pisi (DC.) G. H. Otth, 1864 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces pisi (DC.) G. H. Otth, 1864
Uromyces pisi (Pers.) de Bary, 1863 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces pisi (Pers.) de Bary, 1863
Uromyces pisi f. pisi (Pers.) de Bary, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces pisi f. pisi (Pers.) de Bary, 1863
Uromyces punctatus J. Schröt., 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces punctatus J. Schröt., 1870
Uromyces striatus var. loti (A. Blytt) Arthur, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces striatus var. loti (A. Blytt) Arthur, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: Alberta; Altay; Arizona; Austria; Beijing; California; Channel Is.; Cyprus; Czech Republic; Estonia; Ethiopia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Jilin; Kenya; Krasnodar; Krasnoyarsk; Lithuania; Malawi; Malta; Myanmar; Netherlands; Norway; Pakistan; Poland; Romania; Shaanxi; Sweden; Texas; Turkey; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Zambia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces pisi-sativi
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48