Species Details : Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc.

Accepted scientific name:
Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus cesatii  (Rabenh.) Sacc.
Synonyms:
Agaricus cesatii Rabenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cesatii Rabenh.
Agaricus variabilis var. sphaerosporus Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus variabilis var. sphaerosporus Pat.
Claudopus sphaerosporus (Pat.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claudopus sphaerosporus (Pat.) Sacc.
Claudopus variabilis var. sphaerosporus (Pat.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claudopus variabilis var. sphaerosporus (Pat.) Rea
Crepidotus cesatii var. gothoburgensis Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus cesatii var. gothoburgensis Pilát
Crepidotus cesatii var. sphaerosporus (Pat.) A. Ortega & Buendía (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus cesatii var. sphaerosporus (Pat.) A. Ortega & Buendía
Crepidotus cesatii var. subsphaerosporus (J.E. Lange) Senn-Irlet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus cesatii var. subsphaerosporus (J.E. Lange) Senn-Irlet
Crepidotus sphaerosporus (Pat.) J.E. Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus sphaerosporus (Pat.) J.E. Lange
Crepidotus sphaerosporus var. austrocedri Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus sphaerosporus var. austrocedri Singer
Crepidotus subsphaerosporus (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. ex Hesler & A.H. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus subsphaerosporus (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. ex Hesler & A.H. Sm.
Crepidotus variabilis var. sphaerosporus (Pat.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus variabilis var. sphaerosporus (Pat.) Quél.
Crepidotus variabilis var. subsphaerosporus J.E. Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus variabilis var. subsphaerosporus J.E. Lange
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Inocybaceae CoL
Genus Crepidotus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=191614
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54