Species Details : Lythrypnus alphigena Bussing, 1990

Accepted scientific name:
Lythrypnus alphigena Bussing, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lythrypnus alphigena  Bussing, 1990
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
高体血鰕虎鱼 Gao ti xie xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
高體血鰕虎魚 Gao ti sie sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Lythrypnus FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: known only from Cocos Island.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF 1998: Ref. 26282).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46852
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28