Species Details : Columnea dissimilis C.V.Morton

Accepted scientific name:
Columnea dissimilis C.V.Morton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Columnea translucens Raymond (synonym)
Ortholoma dissimile (C.V.Morton) Wiehler (synonym)
Trichantha dissimilis (C.V.Morton) Wiehler (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Gesneriaceae ITIS Selected
Genus Columnea ITIS Selected
Distribution: Middle America; South America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skog L., 2011-09-22
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=827111
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:35