Species Details : Tubifera ferruginosa (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792

Accepted scientific name:
Tubifera ferruginosa (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tubifera ferruginosa  (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792
Synonyms:
Dermodium fallax (Pers.) Nees, 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermodium fallax (Pers.) Nees, 1816
Licea clavata Schrad., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea clavata Schrad., 1797
Licea cylindrica (Bull.) Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea cylindrica (Bull.) Fr., 1829
Licea effusa Ehrenb., 1818 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea effusa Ehrenb., 1818
Licea fallax (Pers.) Fr. & Lindgr., 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea fallax (Pers.) Fr. & Lindgr., 1817
Licea fragiformis (Bull.) Nees, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea fragiformis (Bull.) Nees, 1817
Licea iricolor Zoll., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea iricolor Zoll., 1844
Licea rubiformis Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea rubiformis Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1858
Licea tubulina Schrad., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licea tubulina Schrad., 1797
Lycoperdon favaceum Schrank, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon favaceum Schrank, 1789
Lycoperdon ferruginosum (Batsch) Timm, 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon ferruginosum (Batsch) Timm, 1788
Sphaerocarpus cylindricus Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerocarpus cylindricus Bull., 1791
Sphaerocarpus fragiformis Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerocarpus fragiformis Bull., 1791
Stemonitis ferruginosa Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis ferruginosa Batsch, 1786
Tubifera cylindrica (Bull.) J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubifera cylindrica (Bull.) J.F.Gmel., 1792
Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima Leontyev, Schnittler & S.L.Stephenson, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima Leontyev, Schnittler & S.L.Stephenson, 2015
Tubifera ferruginosa var. albostipitata Wichansky, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubifera ferruginosa var. albostipitata Wichansky, 1962
Tubifera ferruginosa var. complanata Meyl., 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubifera ferruginosa var. complanata Meyl., 1931
Tubifera ferruginosa var. subungulata Koaze, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubifera ferruginosa var. subungulata Koaze, 1934
Tubifera fragiformis (Bull.) J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubifera fragiformis (Bull.) J.F.Gmel., 1792
Tubifera speciosa (Speg.) E.Sheld., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubifera speciosa (Speg.) E.Sheld., 1895
Tubulifera arachnoidea Jacq., 1779 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulifera arachnoidea Jacq., 1779
Tubulifera umbrina Zopf, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulifera umbrina Zopf, 1885
Tubulina coccinea Trentep., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina coccinea Trentep., 1797
Tubulina conglobata Preuss, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina conglobata Preuss, 1851
Tubulina cylindrica (Bull.) DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina cylindrica (Bull.) DC., 1805
Tubulina cylindrica var. acuta Peck, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina cylindrica var. acuta Peck, 1890
Tubulina fallax Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fallax Pers., 1800
Tubulina fragifera Poir., 1808 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fragifera Poir., 1808
Tubulina fragiformis (Bull.) Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fragiformis (Bull.) Pers., 1794
Tubulina fragiformis var. clavata (Schrad.) Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fragiformis var. clavata (Schrad.) Pers., 1800
Tubulina fragiformis var. coccinea (Trentep.) Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fragiformis var. coccinea (Trentep.) Pers., 1800
Tubulina fragiformis var. conica Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fragiformis var. conica Pers., 1800
Tubulina fragiformis var. operculata Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fragiformis var. operculata Pers., 1800
Tubulina fragiformis var. papillata Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina fragiformis var. papillata Pers., 1800
Tubulina nitidissima Berk., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina nitidissima Berk., 1881
Tubulina speciosa Speg., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubulina speciosa Speg., 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Liceales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Tubiferaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Tubifera Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=999&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:32