Species Details : Ranunculus nubigenus Kunth ex DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus nubigenus Kunth ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus nubigenus  Kunth ex DC.
Synonyms:
Oxygraphis nubigenus (Kunth ex DC.) Prantl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxygraphis nubigenus (Kunth ex DC.) Prantl
Ranunculus bonariensis var. heterophyllus (Sm.) Benoist (synonym)
Ranunculus kunthii Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus kunthii Triana & Planch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Cauca, Cesar, Cundinamarca, La Guajira, Magdalena, Meta, Nario, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Quindo, Santander, Valle), Peru, Ecuador, Venezuela (Lara, Merida, Tachira)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3d59c14-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130