Species Details : Anemone ranunculoides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Anemone ranunculoides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anemone ranunculoides  L.
Synonyms:
Anemanthus ranunculoides (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemanthus ranunculoides (L.) Fourr.
Anemonanthea ranunculoides (L.) S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonanthea ranunculoides (L.) S. F. Gray
Anemone flava Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone flava Gilib.
Anemone jenisseensis (Korsh.) Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone jenisseensis (Korsh.) Krylov
Anemone jenisseensis Kryl. & Steinb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone jenisseensis Kryl. & Steinb.
Anemone lutea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone lutea Lam.
Anemone nemorosa-lutea Crantz (synonym)
Anemone ranunculiflora St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone ranunculiflora St. Lag.
Anemone ranunculiformis St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone ranunculiformis St. Lag.
Anemone ranunculoides subsp. jenisejensis (synonym)
Anemone ranunculoides subsp. wockeana (Asch. & Gr.) Ulbr. (synonym)
Anemonoides jenisejensis (Korsh.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonoides jenisejensis (Korsh.) Holub
Anemonoides ranunculoides (L.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonoides ranunculoides (L.) J. Holub
Anemonoides ranunculoides subsp. wockeana (Aschers. & Graebn.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonoides ranunculoides subsp. wockeana (Aschers. & Graebn.) J. Holub
Pulsatilla ranunculoides (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla ranunculoides (L.) Schrank
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gelbes Buschwindröschen Gelbes Buschwindroeschen - -
Yellow woodland anemone Yellow woodland anemone - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Anemone World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Greece, Romania, Sweden, Canada (I) (Quebec (I)), Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, European Turkey, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04