Species Details : Corylus colurna L.

You selected Corylus avellana f. glomerata (Aiton) W.T.Aiton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Corylus colurna L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna  L.
Synonyms:
Corylus abchasica Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus abchasica Kem.-Nath.
Corylus arborescens Münchh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus arborescens Münchh.
Corylus avellana f. glomerata (Aiton) W.T.Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus avellana f. glomerata (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Corylus avellana var. glomerata Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus avellana var. glomerata Aiton
Corylus avellana var. macrochlamys Spach, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus avellana var. macrochlamys Spach, nom. superfl.
Corylus bizantina Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus bizantina Desf.
Corylus cervorum Petrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus cervorum Petrov
Corylus colurna var. avellanoides Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. avellanoides Spach
Corylus colurna var. bachycarpa Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. bachycarpa Spach
Corylus colurna var. glandulifera A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. glandulifera A.DC.
Corylus colurna var. leptochlamys Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. leptochlamys Spach
Corylus colurna var. macrochlamys Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. macrochlamys Spach
Corylus colurna var. trichochlamys Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. trichochlamys Spach
Corylus eggrissiensis Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus eggrissiensis Kem.-Nath.
Corylus iberica Wittm. ex Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus iberica Wittm. ex Kem.-Nath.
Corylus iberica var. glandulosa Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus iberica var. glandulosa Kem.-Nath.
Corylus kachetuca Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus kachetuca Kem.-Nath.
Corylus macedonica V.Cordus & Gesner ex Strelin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus macedonica V.Cordus & Gesner ex Strelin
Corylus nana Tourrette & Rozier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus nana Tourrette & Rozier
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae WCSP
Genus Corylus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Greece; Iran; North Caucasus; Romania; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53