Species Details : Quercus convallata Trel.

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus convallata Trel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus convallata  Trel.
Synonyms:
Quercus reticulata f. apus (Trel.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus reticulata f. apus (Trel.) A.Camus
Quercus reticulata f. inclusa (Trel.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus reticulata f. inclusa (Trel.) A.Camus
Quercus rhodophlebia f. apus Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rhodophlebia f. apus Trel.
Quercus rhodophlebia f. inclusa Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rhodophlebia f. inclusa Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales WCSP
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southwest
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43