Species Details : Entoloma lecythiocystis (Romagn. & Gilles) Noordel. & Co-David, 2009

Accepted scientific name:
Entoloma lecythiocystis (Romagn. & Gilles) Noordel. & Co-David, 2009 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Entoloma lecythiocystis  (Romagn. & Gilles) Noordel. & Co-David, 2009
Synonyms:
Rhodophyllus lecythiocystis Romagn. & Gilles, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus lecythiocystis Romagn. & Gilles, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Entolomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Entoloma Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Entoloma lecythiocystis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48