Species Details : Stagnicola fabulum (Brongniart, 1810)

You selected Radix (Radix) subovata (Zieten, 1832). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stagnicola fabulum (Brongniart, 1810) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Limnaea subovata Zieten, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnaea subovata Zieten, 1832
Limneus fabulum Brongniart, 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limneus fabulum Brongniart, 1810
Limneus subbullatus F.Sandberger, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limneus subbullatus F.Sandberger, 1875
Limnophysa amerbachensis Jooss, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnophysa amerbachensis Jooss, 1912
Radix fabula (Brongniart, 1810) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radix fabula (Brongniart, 1810)
Radix subovata (Zieten, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radix subovata (Zieten, 1832)
Radix (Radix) subovata (Zieten, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radix (Radix) subovata (Zieten, 1832)
Infraspecific taxon: Stagnicola fabulum eurygaster (O.Boettger, 1869)
Stagnicola fabulum pachygaster (Thomä, 1845)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Superfamily Lymnaeoidea CoL
Family Lymnaeidae CoL
Genus Stagnicola CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Neubauer, Thomas A., 2017-12-22
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1052084
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44