Species Details : Lamium album L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lamium album L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lamium album  L.
Synonyms:
Lamium vulgatum Benth., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamium vulgatum Benth., nom. superfl.
Lamium vulgatum var. album (L.) Benth., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamium vulgatum var. album (L.) Benth., nom. illeg.
Infraspecific taxon: Lamium album subsp. album
Lamium album subsp. barbatum (Siebold & Zucc.) Mennema
Lamium album subsp. crinitum (Montbret & Aucher ex Benth.) Mennema
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Lamium WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; Chita; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Mongolia; Nepal; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Jersey; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Ohio; Ontario; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Virginia; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29