Species Details : Phanerodontia chrysosporium (Burds.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 2010

You selected Grandiniella chrysosporium (Burds.) Burds., 1977. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phanerodontia chrysosporium (Burds.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phanerodontia chrysosporium  (Burds.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 2010
Synonyms:
Chrysosporium pruinosum (J. C. Gilman & E. V. Abbott) J. W. Carmich., 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysosporium pruinosum (J. C. Gilman & E. V. Abbott) J. W. Carmich., 1962
Grandiniella chrysosporium (Burds.) Burds., 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grandiniella chrysosporium (Burds.) Burds., 1977
Phanerochaete chrysosporium Burds., 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phanerochaete chrysosporium Burds., 1974
Sporotrichum pruinosum J. C. Gilman & E. V. Abbott, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum pruinosum J. C. Gilman & E. V. Abbott, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Phanerochaetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phanerodontia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Andhra Pradesh; Arizona; Assam; Bangladesh; Colombia; Cyprus; Delhi; Dominica; Egypt; France; Great Britain; Gujarat; Iowa; Jamaica; Jawa; Kerala; Madhya Pradesh; Maharashtra; Maine; Mozambique; Nigeria; Pakistan; Papua New Guinea; Punjab; Sarawak; Sri Lanka; Sudan; Sumatera; Trinidad-Tobago; United Arab Emirates; Uttar Pradesh; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phanerodontia chrysosporium
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48