Species Details : Chiliadenus montanus (Vahl) Brullo

You selected Jasonia montana (Vahl) Botsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chiliadenus montanus (Vahl) Brullo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chiliadenus montanus  (Vahl) Brullo
Synonyms:
Chrysocoma montana Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma montana Vahl
Inula conyzoides DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula conyzoides DC.
Jasonia montana (Vahl) Botsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia montana (Vahl) Botsch.
Linosyris montana (Vahl) DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Linosyris montana (Vahl) DC.
Varthemia conyzoides (DC.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Varthemia conyzoides (DC.) Boiss.
Varthemia montana (Vahl) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Varthemia montana (Vahl) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chiliadenus World Plants
Distribution: Egypt (Eastern Desert, NE-Egypt), Israel (S-Negev Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai, S-Sinai), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Quetta, Chitral)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53