Species Details : Lactifluus kivuensis (Verbeken) Verbeken, 2012

You selected Lactarius kivuensis Verbeken, 1996. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lactifluus kivuensis (Verbeken) Verbeken, 2012 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus kivuensis  (Verbeken) Verbeken, 2012
Synonyms:
Lactarius kivuensis Verbeken, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius kivuensis Verbeken, 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactifluus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lactifluus kivuensis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48