Species Details : Limonium panormitanum (Tod.) Pignatti

Accepted scientific name:
Limonium panormitanum (Tod.) Pignatti (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limonium panormitanum  (Tod.) Pignatti
Synonyms:
Statice minutiflora subsp. panormitana (Tod.) Nym. (synonym)
Statice panormitana Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice panormitana Tod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae World Plants
Genus Limonium World Plants
Distribution: Sicily (Palermo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54