Species Details : Hortiboletus engelii (Hlaváček) Biketova & Wasser, 2015

You selected Boletus engelii Hlaváček, 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hortiboletus engelii (Hlaváček) Biketova & Wasser, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hortiboletus engelii  (Hlaváček) Biketova & Wasser, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus armeniacus sensu Dennis (1995) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus armeniacus sensu Dennis (1995)
Boletus communis sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus communis sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Boletus declivitatum (C. Martín) Watling, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus declivitatum (C. Martín) Watling, 2004
Boletus engelii Hlaváček, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus engelii Hlaváček, 2001
Boletus subtomentosus subsp. declivitatum C. Martín, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus subtomentosus subsp. declivitatum C. Martín, 1904
Xerocomellus engelii (Hlaváček) Šutara, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomellus engelii (Hlaváček) Šutara, 2008
Xerocomus communis sensu Bon, auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus communis sensu Bon, auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Xerocomus declivitatum (C. Martín) Klofac, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus declivitatum (C. Martín) Klofac, 2007
Xerocomus engelii (Hlaváček) Gelardi, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus engelii (Hlaváček) Gelardi, 2009
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hortiboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hortiboletus engelii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48