Infraspecific Taxon Details : Peliosanthes teta subsp. teta

Accepted scientific name:
Peliosanthes teta subsp. teta (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Peliosanthes altissima Donn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes altissima Donn
Peliosanthes graminea Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes graminea Ridl.
Peliosanthes mantegazziana (Pamp.) Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes mantegazziana (Pamp.) Pamp.
Peliosanthes minor Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes minor Yamam.
Peliosanthes teta var. angustifolia Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes teta var. angustifolia Ridl.
Peliosanthes teta var. mantegazziana Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes teta var. mantegazziana Pamp.
Peliosanthes tonkinensis F.T.Wang & Tang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes tonkinensis F.T.Wang & Tang
Peliosanthes torulosa Y.Wan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peliosanthes torulosa Y.Wan
Teta petiolaris Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teta petiolaris Voigt
Teta viridiflora Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teta viridiflora Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Peliosanthes WCSP
Species Peliosanthes teta WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Hainan; India; Laos; Malaya; Myanmar; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07