Infraspecific Taxon Details : Epipactis helleborine subsp. neerlandica (Verm.) Buttler

You selected Epipactis helleborine subsp. renzii (Robatsch) Løjtnant. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis helleborine subsp. neerlandica (Verm.) Buttler (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Epipactis helleborine var. neerlandica Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. neerlandica Verm.
Epipactis helleborine var. renzii (Robatsch) J.Claess. Kleynen & Wielinga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. renzii (Robatsch) J.Claess. Kleynen & Wielinga
Epipactis helleborine subsp. renzii (Robatsch) Løjtnant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine subsp. renzii (Robatsch) Løjtnant
Epipactis neerlandica (Verm.) Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis neerlandica (Verm.) Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
Epipactis neerlandica var. renzii (Robatsch) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis neerlandica var. renzii (Robatsch) P.Delforge
Epipactis renzii Robatsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis renzii Robatsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Species Epipactis helleborine WCSP
Distribution: Belgium; France; Germany; Great Britain; Netherlands; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07