Species Details : Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh. ex Busch

You selected Vaccinium oxycoccos subsp. microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) A. Blytt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh. ex Busch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium microcarpum  (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh. ex Busch
Synonyms:
Oxycoccus microcarpus Turcz. ex Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycoccus microcarpus Turcz. ex Rupr.
Oxycoccus microcarpus var. kirigaminensis Honda & Tobita (synonym)
Oxycoccus palustris var. pusillus Dunal (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycoccus palustris var. pusillus Dunal
Oxycoccus pusillus (Dunal) Nakai (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycoccus pusillus (Dunal) Nakai
Vaccinium microcarpum f. kirigaminense (Honda & Tobita) Yonek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium microcarpum f. kirigaminense (Honda & Tobita) Yonek.
Vaccinium oxycoccos subsp. microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) A. Blytt (synonym)
Vaccinium oxycoccos subsp. microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium oxycoccos subsp. microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Kitam.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kleinfrüchtige Moosbeere Kleinfruechtige Moosbeere - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ericaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Vaccinium World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Iceland, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Croatia, Slovenia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, W-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Siberia (W-Siberia), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), Russian Far East (Kuril Isl., Sakhalin), Mongolia, China (N-Heilongjiang, Jilin, NE-Nei Mongol), Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09