Species Details : Hexatoma (Eriocera) cincta (Brunetti, 1918)

You selected Hexatoma (Eriocera) cingulata (Brunetti, 1912). This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hexatoma (Eriocera) cincta (Brunetti, 1918) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hexatoma (Eriocera) cingulata (Brunetti, 1912) (ambiguous synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Hexatoma (Eriocera) cincta fuscithorax Alexander, 1965
Hexatoma (Eriocera) cincta ignithorax Alexander, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera CoL
Superfamily Tipuloidea CCW
Family Limoniidae CCW
Genus Hexatoma CCW
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 2013-07
Source database: CCW, Jul 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Oosterbroek P. (2020). CCW: Catalogue of Craneflies of the World (version Jul 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://nlbif.eti.uva.nl/ccw/
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:18