Species Details : Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken, 1914

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken, 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma focale  (Fr.) Ricken, 1914
Synonyms:
Agaricus focalis Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus focalis Fr., 1838
Agaricus focalis var. focalis Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus focalis var. focalis Fr., 1838
Armillaria caussetta Barla, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria caussetta Barla, 1887
Armillaria focalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria focalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Armillaria focalis var. focalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria focalis var. focalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Cortinarius focalis (Fr.) M. M. Moser, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius focalis (Fr.) M. M. Moser, 1975
Tricholoma focale var. caussetta (Barla) Bon, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma focale var. caussetta (Barla) Bon, 1976
Tricholoma focale var. focale (Fr.) Ricken, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma focale var. focale (Fr.) Ricken, 1914
Tricholoma focale var. pseudocaligatum Bon, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma focale var. pseudocaligatum Bon, 1984
Tricholoma robustum f. focale (Fr.) Pilát, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma robustum f. focale (Fr.) Pilát, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tricholoma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Norway; Spain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tricholoma focale
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48