Species Details : Sutorius hainanensis (T. H. Li & M. Zang) G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang, 2016

You selected Boletus hainanensis T. H. Li & M. Zang, 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sutorius hainanensis (T. H. Li & M. Zang) G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sutorius hainanensis  (T. H. Li & M. Zang) G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang, 2016
Synonyms:
Boletus hainanensis T. H. Li & M. Zang, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hainanensis T. H. Li & M. Zang, 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sutorius Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Sutorius hainanensis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48