Species Details : Rotala filiformis (Bellardi) Hiern

Accepted scientific name:
Rotala filiformis (Bellardi) Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rotala filiformis  (Bellardi) Hiern
Synonyms:
Ammannia filiformis (Bellardi) Baill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammannia filiformis (Bellardi) Baill.
Rotala congolensis A. Fernandes & Diniz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rotala congolensis A. Fernandes & Diniz
Rotala debilissima Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rotala debilissima Chiov.
Rotala heteropetala Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rotala heteropetala Koehne
Rotala heteropetala var. engleri Koehne (synonym)
Rotala heterophylla Welw. ex A. Fernandes & Diniz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rotala heterophylla Welw. ex A. Fernandes & Diniz
Rotala stuhlmannii Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rotala stuhlmannii Koehne
Suffrenia filiformis Bellardi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suffrenia filiformis Bellardi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales World Plants
Family Lythraceae World Plants
Genus Rotala World Plants
Distribution: Mali, Nigeria, Chad, Central African Republic, Cameroon, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Kenya, Tanzania, Angola, Malawi, Zimbabwe, Zambia, South Africa (Limpopo, Gauteng, Mpulamanga), Botswana, Namibia, Italy (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32