Species Details : Bartonella quintana (Schmincke, 1917) Brenner et al., 1993

Accepted scientific name:
Bartonella quintana (Schmincke, 1917) Brenner et al., 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bartonella quintana  (Schmincke, 1917) Brenner et al., 1993
Synonyms:
Rochalimaea quintana (Schmincke, 1917) Krieg, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rochalimaea quintana (Schmincke, 1917) Krieg, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Bacteria CoL
Phylum Proteobacteria CoL
Class Alphaproteobacteria CoL
Order Rhizobiales CoL
Family Bartonellaceae CoL
Genus Bartonella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2015-03-02
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=959882
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10