Species Details : Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia (Kunth) Meisn.

You selected Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. humboldtii Meisn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia (Kunth) Meisn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia  (Kunth) Meisn.
Synonyms:
Calacinum leptobotrys (Meisn.) J. F. Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calacinum leptobotrys (Meisn.) J. F. Macbride
Calacinum peruvianum (Meisn.) J. F. Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calacinum peruvianum (Meisn.) J. F. Macbride
Calacinum tamnifolium (Kunth) J. F. Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calacinum tamnifolium (Kunth) J. F. Macbride
Coccoloba carinata Ruiz ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba carinata Ruiz ex Meisn.
Coccoloba monoica Ruiz ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba monoica Ruiz ex Meisn.
Muehlenbeckia benthamii Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia benthamii Endl.
Muehlenbeckia cuspidata H. Gross ex Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia cuspidata H. Gross ex Standl.
Muehlenbeckia leptobotrys Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia leptobotrys Meisn.
Muehlenbeckia peruviana Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia peruviana Meisn.
Muehlenbeckia peruviana var. cuspidata Standl. ex J. F. Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia peruviana var. cuspidata Standl. ex J. F. Macbr.
Muehlenbeckia quadrangulata (M. Martens & Galeotti) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia quadrangulata (M. Martens & Galeotti) Endl.
Muehlenbeckia stuebelii Lindau ex Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia stuebelii Lindau ex Hieron.
Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. hartwegii Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. hartwegii Meisn.
Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. humboldtii Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. humboldtii Meisn.
Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. laxiflora Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. laxiflora Meisn.
Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. quadrangulata (M. Martens & Galeotti) Meisn. (ambiguous synonym)
Polygonum dombeyanum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum dombeyanum Kuntze
Polygonum flexuosum Benth. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum flexuosum Benth.
Polygonum leptobotrys (Meisn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum leptobotrys (Meisn.) Kuntze
Polygonum quadrangulatum Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum quadrangulatum Mart. & Gal.
Polygonum tamnifolium Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum tamnifolium Kunth
Polygonum tamnifolium var. xerocarpum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum tamnifolium var. xerocarpum Kuntze
Sarcogonum tamnifolium (Kunth) Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcogonum tamnifolium (Kunth) Rusby
Infraspecific taxon: Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia var. quadrangulata Meisn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Muehlenbeckia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Peru, Costa Rica, Mexico (Chiapas, Guerrero, Mexico State, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, Veracruz), Honduras, Ecuador, Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz, Tarija), Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caquet, Cauca, Cesar, Cundinamarca, Huila, La Guajira, Magdalena, Nario, Putumayo, Valle)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54