Species Details : Hodophilus foetens (W. Phillips) Birkebak & Adamčík, 2016

You selected Agaricus abhorrens Berk. & Broome, 1879. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hodophilus foetens (W. Phillips) Birkebak & Adamčík, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hodophilus foetens  (W. Phillips) Birkebak & Adamčík, 2016
Synonyms:
Aeruginospora foetens (W. Phillips) M. M. Moser, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeruginospora foetens (W. Phillips) M. M. Moser, 1967
Agaricus abhorrens Berk. & Broome, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus abhorrens Berk. & Broome, 1879
Camarophyllopsis foetens (W. Phillips) Arnolds, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camarophyllopsis foetens (W. Phillips) Arnolds, 1986
Camarophyllus foetens (W. Phillips) J. E. Lange, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camarophyllus foetens (W. Phillips) J. E. Lange, 1923
Hodophilus foetens (W. Phillips) R. Heim, 1957 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hodophilus foetens (W. Phillips) R. Heim, 1957
Hodophilus foetens (W. Phillips) R. Heim, 1966 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hodophilus foetens (W. Phillips) R. Heim, 1966
Hygrocybe foetens (W. Phillips) P. D. Orton & Watling, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe foetens (W. Phillips) P. D. Orton & Watling, 1969
Hygrophorus foetens W. Phillips, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus foetens W. Phillips, 1878
Hygrotrama foetens (W. Phillips) Singer, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrotrama foetens (W. Phillips) Singer, 1973
Micromphale abhorrens (Berk. & Broome) Park.-Rhodes, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromphale abhorrens (Berk. & Broome) Park.-Rhodes, 1954
Omphalia abhorrens (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia abhorrens (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887
Omphalina abhorrens (Berk. & Broome) Quél., 1886 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Hodophilus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hodophilus%20foetens
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56