Species Details : Euphorbia spinosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia spinosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia spinosa  L.
Synonyms:
Galarhoeus spinosus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus spinosus (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus spinosus (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus spinosus (L.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia spinosa subsp. ligustica (Fiori) Pignatti
Euphorbia spinosa subsp. spinosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Corse; France; Italy; Libya; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02