Species Details : Hohenbuehelia valesiaca (Ces. ex Sacc.) Singer, 1951

You selected Pleurotus valesiacus Ces. ex Sacc., 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hohenbuehelia valesiaca (Ces. ex Sacc.) Singer, 1951 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hohenbuehelia valesiaca  (Ces. ex Sacc.) Singer, 1951
Synonyms:
Agaricus valesiacus Ces., 1853 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus valesiacus Ces., 1853
Agaricus valesiacus Ces., 1854 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus valesiacus Ces., 1854
Dendrosarcus valesiacus (Ces. ex Sacc.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrosarcus valesiacus (Ces. ex Sacc.) Kuntze, 1898
Pleurotus valesiacus Ces. ex Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus valesiacus Ces. ex Sacc., 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Pleurotaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hohenbuehelia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hohenbuehelia%20valesiaca
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56