Species Details : Trollius europaeus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trollius europaeus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trollius europaeus  L.
Synonyms:
Trollius aconitifolius Hort. Berol. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius aconitifolius Hort. Berol. ex Steud.
Trollius connivens Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius connivens Moench
Trollius germanicus Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius germanicus Wender.
Trollius giganteus Hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius giganteus Hort.
Trollius globosus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius globosus Lam.
Trollius grandiflorus Tausch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius grandiflorus Tausch
Trollius humilis Crantz (synonym)
Trollius medius Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius medius Wender.
Trollius minimus Wender (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius minimus Wender
Trollius montanus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius montanus Salisb.
Trollius napellifolius Hegetschw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius napellifolius Hegetschw.
Trollius napellifolius Roep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius napellifolius Roep.
Trollius rotundiflorus Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius rotundiflorus Stokes
Trollius sphaericus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius sphaericus Salisb.
Trollius tatrae Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius tatrae Borb.
Trollius tauricus Hort. ex Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius tauricus Hort. ex Wender.
Trollius viridiflorus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius viridiflorus Schur
Trollius viridis Mielichh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trollius viridis Mielichh.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
European globeflower European globeflower - -
Trollblume Trollblume - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Trollius World Plants
Distribution: Europe (widespread), Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Spain, Andorra, France, Italy, Bulgaria, Greece, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, North America (I), European Russia, Siberia (W-Siberia), Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04