Species Details : Euphorbia fendleri Torr. & A.Gray

You selected Euphorbia fendleri var. typica. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia fendleri Torr. & A.Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri  Torr. & A.Gray
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Klotzsch & Garcke
Chamaesyce fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
Chamaesyce gooddingii Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce gooddingii Millsp.
Chamaesyce greenei (Millsp.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce greenei (Millsp.) Rydb.
Euphorbia fendleri var. dissimilis Payson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri var. dissimilis Payson
Euphorbia fendleri var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri var. typica
Euphorbia greenei Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia greenei Millsp.
Euphorbia rupicola Scheele, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia rupicola Scheele, nom.illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Arizona; California; Colorado; Kansas; Mexico Northeast; Nebraska; Nevada; New Mexico; Oklahoma; South Dakota; Texas; Utah; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44