Species Details : Sternula saundersi (Hume, 1877)

Accepted scientific name:
Sternula saundersi (Hume, 1877) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sternula saundersi  (Hume, 1877)
Synonyms:
Sterna saundersi Hume, 1877 (synonym) 3 literature references for Sterna saundersi Hume, 1877
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Saunders's Tern English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Charadriiformes ITIS Global
Family Laridae ITIS Global
Genus Sternula ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 22-Sep-2011
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=824131
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3c877b6-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103