Infraspecific Taxon Details : Artemisia alba subsp. alba

You selected Artemisia campestris Scop. ex Steud. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia alba subsp. alba (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Absinthium camphoratum (Vill.) Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Absinthium camphoratum (Vill.) Bess.
Absinthium corymbosum (Lam.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Absinthium corymbosum (Lam.) DC.
Absinthium saxatile (Waldst. & Kit.) Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Absinthium saxatile (Waldst. & Kit.) Bess.
Artemisia achilleifolia Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia achilleifolia Ten.
Artemisia alba var. biasolettiana (Vis.) Gussev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia alba var. biasolettiana (Vis.) Gussev
Artemisia biasolettiana Visiani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia biasolettiana Visiani
Artemisia campestris Scop. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia campestris Scop. ex Steud.
Artemisia camphorata Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia camphorata Vill.
Artemisia camphorata var. nevadensis (Bess.) Y.R.Ling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia camphorata var. nevadensis (Bess.) Y.R.Ling
Artemisia cinerea Hort.Par. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia cinerea Hort.Par. ex DC.
Artemisia columnae Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia columnae Ten.
Artemisia corymbosa Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia corymbosa Lam.
Artemisia garganica Ten. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia garganica Ten. ex DC.
Artemisia incanescens Jord. (synonym)
Artemisia intermedia Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia intermedia Host
Artemisia lobelii All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia lobelii All.
Artemisia nevadensis H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia nevadensis H.Lindb.
Artemisia rupestris Scop. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia rupestris Scop.
Artemisia saxatilis Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia saxatilis Rchb.
Artemisia saxatilis Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia saxatilis Waldst. & Kit.
Artemisia suavis Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia suavis Jord.
Artemisia subcanescens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia subcanescens Willd.
Artemisia willdenowii Dietr. ex Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia willdenowii Dietr. ex Bess.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kampferwermut Kampferwermut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Species Artemisia alba World Plants
Distribution: France, Andorra, Spain, Belgium, +Austria, Italy, Sicily, Malta, Hungary, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Slovakia
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45