Species Details : Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc., 1888

You selected Boletus lividus var. lividus Bull., 1791. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc., 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon lividus  (Bull.) Sacc., 1888
Synonyms:
Boletus brachyporus Pers., 1825 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus brachyporus Pers., 1825
Boletus brachyporus W.G. Sm. (ambiguous synonym)
Boletus chrysenteron var. lividus (Bull.) Mérat, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus chrysenteron var. lividus (Bull.) Mérat, 1821
Boletus labyrinthicus Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus labyrinthicus Fr., 1874
Boletus lividus Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lividus Bull., 1791
Boletus lividus var. alneti Lindgr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lividus var. alneti Lindgr., 1874
Boletus lividus var. lividus Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lividus var. lividus Bull., 1791
Boletus lividus var. rubescens Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lividus var. rubescens Quél., 1886
Boletus sistotrema Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus sistotrema Fr., 1815
Boletus sistotremoides Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus sistotremoides Fr., 1815
Cladomeris sistotrema (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris sistotrema (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1909
Gyrodon labyrinthicus (Fr.) Mussat, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon labyrinthicus (Fr.) Mussat, 1901
Gyrodon lividus subsp. alneti Lindgr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon lividus subsp. alneti Lindgr., 1874
Gyrodon lividus subsp. labyrinthicus (Fr.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon lividus subsp. labyrinthicus (Fr.) Sacc., 1888
Gyrodon lividus subsp. lividus (Bull.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon lividus subsp. lividus (Bull.) Sacc., 1888
Gyrodon lividus var. lividus (Bull.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon lividus var. lividus (Bull.) Sacc., 1888
Gyrodon sistotrema (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon sistotrema (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881
Gyrodon sistotrema var. brachyporus (W. G. Sm.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon sistotrema var. brachyporus (W. G. Sm.) Rea, 1922
Gyrodon sistotrema var. sistotrema (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon sistotrema var. sistotrema (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881
Gyrodon sistotremoides Opat., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon sistotremoides Opat., 1836
Uloporus lividus (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uloporus lividus (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Uloporus lividus var. lividus (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uloporus lividus var. lividus (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Uloporus sistotrema (Fr.) Quél., 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uloporus sistotrema (Fr.) Quél., 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Paxillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyrodon Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Netherlands; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyrodon lividus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48