Species Details : Austrolycopodium alboffii (Rolleri) Holub

You selected Lycopodium alboffii Rolleri. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austrolycopodium alboffii (Rolleri) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austrolycopodium alboffii  (Rolleri) Holub
Synonyms:
Lycopodium alboffii Rolleri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium alboffii Rolleri
Lycopodium clavatum f. nana Alboff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium clavatum f. nana Alboff
Lycopodium magellanicum f. maius Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium magellanicum f. maius Herter ex Nessel
Lycopodium magellanicum var. nanum (Alboff) Looser (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Austrolycopodium World Ferns
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Los Lagos, Aisen, Magallanes), Falkland Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30