Species Details : Marasmiellus merulius (Bertero ex Mont.) Singer

You selected Agaricus merulius Bertero ex Mont. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Marasmiellus merulius (Bertero ex Mont.) Singer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marasmiellus merulius  (Bertero ex Mont.) Singer
Synonyms:
Agaricus merulius Bertero ex Mont. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus merulius Bertero ex Mont.
Chamaeceras merulinus (Bertero ex Mont.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras merulinus (Bertero ex Mont.) Kuntze
Marasmius merulinus (Bertero ex Mont.) Berk. & M.A.Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius merulinus (Bertero ex Mont.) Berk. & M.A.Curtis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Omphalotaceae CoL
Genus Marasmiellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=317199
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44