Species Details : Campanula forsythii (Arcang.) Podlech

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula forsythii (Arcang.) Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula forsythii  (Arcang.) Podlech
Synonyms:
Campanula macrorhiza var. sardoa Levier ex Tanfani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrorhiza var. sardoa Levier ex Tanfani
Campanula rotundifolia var. forsythii Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia var. forsythii Arcang.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Sardegna
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39