Species Details : Paelopatides dissidens Koehler & Vaney, 1910

Accepted scientific name:
Paelopatides dissidens Koehler & Vaney, 1910 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pelopatides dissidens Koehler & Vaney, 1910 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea WoRMS Holothuroidea
Order Synallactida WoRMS Holothuroidea
Family Synallactidae WoRMS Holothuroidea
Genus Paelopatides WoRMS Holothuroidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kremenetskaia, Antonina, 2014-09-26
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2020). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=529583
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:41