Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Smith) J. West

You selected Dodonaea viscosa f. spatulata (Smith) Sherff. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Smith) J. West (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Smith) J. West
Synonyms:
Dodonaea arborescens var. spathulata (Sm.) Benth. (synonym)
Dodonaea asplenifolia Rudge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea asplenifolia Rudge
Dodonaea asplenifolia var. arborescens J. D. Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea asplenifolia var. arborescens J. D. Hook.
Dodonaea conferta G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea conferta G. Don
Dodonaea cuneata var. rigida Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea cuneata var. rigida Benth.
Dodonaea oblongifolia Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea oblongifolia Link
Dodonaea spatulata Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea spatulata Sm.
Dodonaea viscosa var. arborescens (Hook. fil.) Sherff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa var. arborescens (Hook. fil.) Sherff
Dodonaea viscosa var. asplenifolia (Rudge) J. D. Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa var. asplenifolia (Rudge) J. D. Hook.
Dodonaea viscosa var. spatulata (Sm. ex Rees) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa var. spatulata (Sm. ex Rees) Benth.
Dodonaea viscosa f. spatulata (Smith) Sherff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa f. spatulata (Smith) Sherff
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Dodonaea World Plants
Species Dodonaea viscosa World Plants
Distribution: Australia (S-South Australia, SE-Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria, Tasmania)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56