Species Details : Lathraea squamaria L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lathraea squamaria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lathraea squamaria  L.
Synonyms:
Clandestina rectiflora Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clandestina rectiflora Lam.
Clandestina squamaria (L.) Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clandestina squamaria (L.) Legrand
Lathraea simplex S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathraea simplex S. F. Gray
Lathraea squamaria var. bellardii N. Cezard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathraea squamaria var. bellardii N. Cezard
Lathraea squamaria subsp. tatrica Hadac (synonym)
Lathraea staminea Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathraea staminea Janka
Squamaria orobanche Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Squamaria orobanche Scop.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Schuppenwurz Schuppenwurz - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Lathraea World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, +Netherlands, N- & C-Spain, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sicily, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Sikkim, Pakistan (Hazara, Murree), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30