Species Details : Pachypodium lamerei Drake

You selected Pachypodium rutenbergianum f. lamerei (Drake) Poiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pachypodium lamerei Drake (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachypodium lamerei  Drake
Synonyms:
Pachypodium champenoisianum Boiteau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachypodium champenoisianum Boiteau
Pachypodium rutenbergianum f. lamerei (Drake) Poiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachypodium rutenbergianum f. lamerei (Drake) Poiss.
Pachypodium rutenbergianum var. lamerei (Drake) Poiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachypodium rutenbergianum var. lamerei (Drake) Poiss.
Infraspecific taxon: Pachypodium lamerei var. ramosum (Costantin & Bois) Pichon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Pachypodium World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar, Mexico (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54