Species Details : Papaver nigrotinctum Fedde

You selected Papaver argemone subsp. nigrotinctum (Fedde) Kadereit. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Papaver nigrotinctum Fedde (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Papaver nigrotinctum  Fedde
Synonyms:
Papaver argemone subsp. nigrotinctum (Fedde) Kadereit (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver argemone subsp. nigrotinctum (Fedde) Kadereit
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schwarzfleck-Sandmohn - -
Black-spotted Prickly Poppy En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Papaver World Plants
Distribution: Croatia, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, Turkey, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55