Species Details : Oxytropis uschakovii Jurtzev

You selected Oxytropis adamsiana sensu auct. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis uschakovii Jurtzev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis uschakovii  Jurtzev
Synonyms:
Oxytropis adamsiana sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis adamsiana sensu auct.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ostrolodochnik Ushakova Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Oxytropis CoL
Distribution: Russia in Europe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 01:33:00