Species Details : Auerodendron northropianum (Urb.) Urb.

Accepted scientific name:
Auerodendron northropianum (Urb.) Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Auerodendron northropianum  (Urb.) Urb.
Synonyms:
Reynosia northropiana Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reynosia northropiana Urb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cocuyo noble - Cuba
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Auerodendron World Plants
Distribution: Cuba, Bahamas
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55